Updating website. In case of missing information please contact the company

Privacy Policy

Information

The information is provided pursuant to Article 13 of the European General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679).

The information is provided only for the website www.lldlight.it of LLD LIGHT SRL and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

 

Data Controller

Pursuant to EC Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), it is hereby declared that the data controller is LLD LIGHT SRL, PIVA 04169980242 and headquartered in VIA DELL'EDILIZIA, 100 36100 VICENZA (VI)

 

Place of Data Processing

The processing operations connected to the web services of this website take place at the above-mentioned premises and are carried out only by personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The personal data provided by users who submit specific requests are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary for that purpose.

Types of data processed and purposes

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct operation.

 

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated in this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

 

Cookies

The use of session cookies is strictly functional to optimize the use of the site and therefore aimed exclusively at ensuring the best navigation within the site itself. Other Internet addresses to which this site may eventually "link" may contain tracking systems to which the owner of the site is extraneous.

 

Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data when requested in specific sections of the site. Failure to provide such data, however, may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

 

Processing methods

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures, as provided for by art. 32 of EU Regulation 2016/679, are observed to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

 

Rights of the interested parties

Pursuant to Articles 15, 16, 17 and 18 of the EU Regulation 2016/679, the subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data, to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification, request its cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

 

Contacts

To exercise any of your rights, or in case of further questions or complaints about our use of Personal Data and privacy, requests should be addressed to "LLD LIGHT SRL, located in VIA DELL'EDILIZIA, 100 36100 VICENZA (VI) - info@lldlight.it.

You are also entitled to lodge a complaint with the control authority, in Italy established at the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (www.garanteprivacy.it).